Otterhound Club of America National Specialty Winners




36th National Specialty - September 2016 - Greeley, CO



Best of Breed GCH Ch. Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction

Best of Opposite Sex GCH Ch. OHeavens I Believe in Miracles

Best of Winners Ironquest's Constable Otto Matic

Select Dog Ch. Magicwood Kalevala O'Henry Otterhound CGCA

Select Bitch GCH Ch. Blue Fairy's Breaking Dawn CGC RN

Winners Bitch OHeaven's I Found a Lucky Crikwood Penny RATI

Award of Merit Ch. Avitar's Quick Riffs in Jazz RN

Award of Merit Ch. Kalevala Knocking on OHeaven's Door CGC

Award of Merit GCH Ch. Ironquest's Bode One's Time

Award of Merit Ch. Ironquest's C You're a Fine Girl

2016 Non-Regular Classes, Multiple Dog Entries


Best Stud Dog GCH Ch. Blue Fairy's Wizard of Oz

Best Brood Bitch GCH Ch. Adeline's Sticky Wicket

Best Owner Handler Ch. Kalevala Knocking on OHeaven's Door CGC

Best Bred-by-Exhibitor Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz

2016 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Dekenchar's Howlaway Leader of the Pack

Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Sweeps Blue Fairy's Force Awakens

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Poplar Hill's Bold Venture

Best Opposite Sex Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Kalevala Knocking on OHeaven's Door CGC




35th National Specialty - September 2015 - Grey Summit, MO



Best of Breed GCH Ch. Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction

Best of Opposite Sex GCH Ch. Dekenchar's Raisin' a Ruckus

Best of Winners Ch. Ironquest's Bit O'Honey

Select Dog Ch. Magicwood Kalevalie O'Henry Otterhound CGCA

Select Bitch GCH Ch. Ria's Eunice CGC

Award of Merit Sonsies Cheery Sandy Noodles

Award of Merit GCH Ch. Dekenchar's Nozebody's Perfect

Award of Merit Ch. Magicwoods Tribute to Scentasia

2015 Non-Regular Classes, Multiple Dog Entries


Stud Dog GCH Ch. Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction

Brood Bitch GCH Ch. Adeline's Sticky Wicket BISS

Best Brace GCH Ch. Scentasia's End of an Era CGC

Ch. Magicwoods Tribute to Scentasia

2015 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Montizard's Chariot of Fire

Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Sweeps Ch. Ironquest's Chocolate Congelado

Best Veteran in Sweeps Sonsies Cheery Sandy Noodles

Best Opposite Sex Veteran in Sweeps GCH Ch. VSOP Canis Major Phoenix Rises CGC




34th National Specialty - September 2014 - Chagrin Falls, OH



Best of Breed GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence

Best of Opposite Sex GCH Ch. Scentasia's Double Q Quest TD MXB MX AXJ OF CGC VOX

Best of Winners Conestoga Aberdeens Addicted to Love

Select Dog Ch Ch. Corcragael Frazer Nash

Select Bitch GCH Ch. OHeavens What A Scalliwag CGC

Owener Handler GCH Ch. Scentasia's Double Q Quest TD MXB MX AXJ OF CGC VOX

Award of Merit Ch. Riverrun Bearsden Molly McPhee

Award of Merit GCH Ch. Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction

2014 Non-Regular Classes, Multiple Dog Entries


Stud Dog GCH Ch. Poplar Hill's Unbridled Spirit CGC

Brood Bitch Ch. Ironquest's Azunia

Owner-Handled GCH Ch. Scentasia's Double Q Quest TD MXB MX AXJ OF CGC VOX

Best Brace GCH Am.,Can. Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz RN Can. RA VO

Avitar's Ragtime Jazz

2014 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Conestoga Aberdeens Always Something

Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Sweeps Conestoga Aberdeens Addicted to Love

Best Veteran in Sweeps GCH Ch. Scentasia's Double Q Quest TD MXB MX AXJ OF CGC VOX

Best Opposite Sex Veteran in Sweeps GCH Ch. Poplar Hill's Unbridled Spirit CGC




33nd National Specialty - September 2013 - Wilmot, WI



Best of Breed GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Riverrun Bearsden Molly MacPhee

Winners Dog & Best of Winners Hunter's Taking Moonlight Chances

Winners Bitch Riverrun Funny Girl

Select Dog Ch GCH Ch. Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction

Select Bitch Ch. Magicwood Kalevala Wink At The Moon

Award of Merit OHeaven's Worth Repeating

Award of Merit Ch. Riverrun McHugh TDX

Award of Merit Ch. B & T's Cruizin In 4 Wheel Drive

2013 Non-Regular Classes, Multiple Dog Entries


Stud Dog GCH Scentasia's End Of An Era

Brood Bitch Ch. Riverrun Sonsies Comedy TDX

Best Brace Riverrun 5 O'Clock Somewhere

CT CH Riverrun Finnegan VO GCG NAP NAJP VOX

2013 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps OHeavens I Believe In Miracles

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Kalevala Blithe Spirit

Best Opposite Sex Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Sonsies Laird Moseley TDX CDX



32nd National Specialty - November 2012 - Knoxville, TN



Best of Breed GCH DeKenchar's Noble Legend

Best of Opposite Sex GCH Scentasia's Double Q Quest

Winners Bitch & Best of Winners Riverrun Bearsden Molly MacPhee

Winners Dog Ch. Adeline Poplar Hill's Ain't Misbehavin' CGC

Select Dog Ch GCH Ch. Aberdeen's Under The Influence

Select Bitch GCH Kalevala's Always in Scentsational Style

Award of Merit GCh GCH Ch. Poplar Hill's Unbridled Spirit CGC

Award of Merit Ch. Dekenchar's Freedom Rising

Award of Merit Scentasia's End Of An Era CGC

2012 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Dekenchar's Raisin' A Ruckus

Best Puppy Opposite Sex Ch. Dekenchar's Nozebody's Perfect

Best Veteran in Sweeps and Stud Dog GCH Ch. Poplar Hill's Unbridled Spirit CGC

Best Opposite Sex Veteran in Sweeps and Brood Bitch Ch. Riverrun Sonsies Comedy TDX CGC VO



31th National Specialty - September 2011 - Brownsville, OR



Best of Breed Ch White River's He's A Keeper!

Best of Opposite Sex GCh Hirsute Angelic Mala

Winners Dog & Best of Winners MagicWood Howlaway's Ropin The Dream

Winners Bitch Aberdeen's Star of Texas

Select Dog Ch White River's News Flash

Select Bitch Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz RN

Award of Merit GCh Aberdeen's Told You So

Award of Merit Ch Lonestar Angus Prime Choice

Award of Merit GCh Aberdeen's Under The Influence

2011 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Best Brace Ch Blue Fairy's Black Mamba RN


Blue Fairy's Wizard Of Oz

2011 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps MagicWood Howlaway's Ropin The Dream

Best Veteran in Sweeps Avitar's New Age Jazz TD


30th National Specialty - October 2010 - Alaquippa, PA



Best of Breed/Veteran Dog Ch. Scentasia's Shake Rattle N Roll

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Adeline's Sticky Wicket

Winners Dog & Best of Winners White River's He's A Keeper!

Winners Bitch Scentasia's Grand Finale

Select Dog Ch. Poplar Hills Unbridled Spirit

Select Bitch Ch. Scentasia's Double Trouble

Award of Merit Ch. Scentasia's Double Q Quest MX AXJ OF CGC VOX

Award of Merit/Veteran Bitch Ch. Scentasia's Hostile Takeover CGC TDI

Award of Merit Ch. Scentasia's White River Titanium

2010 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Brood Bitch Ch. Scentasia's Hostile Takeover CGC TDI

Best Brace White River's News Flash


Ch. Scentasia's Double Trouble

2010 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps White River's News Flash

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Scentasia's Hostile Takeover CGC TDI


29th National Specialty - September 2009 - Falmouth, MA



Best of Breed Ch. Scentasia's Shake Rattle N Roll

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Scentasia's Double Q Quest AX NAJ NF CGC VOX

Winners Dog & Best of Winners Shuflshuz Qcumber Happy Tails To You TD

Winners Bitch Hirsute Angelic Mala

Award of Merit Ch. Poplar Hills Unbridled Spirit

Award of Merit Ch. Lonestar Angus Prime Choice

Award of Merit Ch. Corcra Gael Frazer Nash

2009 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Brood Bitch Ch. Scentasia's Hostile Takeover CGC TDI

2009 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Riverrun Funny Girl

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Scentasia's Hostile Takeover CGC TDI

2009 Obedience


High in Trial Ch. Sonsies Call Me Isabel CDX TD RN VOX


28th National Specialty - September 2008 - Des Moines, IA



Best of Breed Ch. Scentasia's Double Trouble

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Scentasia's Shake Rattle N Roll

Winners Bitch & Best of Winners Poplar Hill's Mint Julep

Winners Dog Aberdeen's Shaken Not Stirred

Award of Merit Ch. Poplar Hills Unbridled Spirit

Award of Merit Ch. Adeline's Sticky Wicket

Award of Merit Ch. Aberdeen's Jeepers Creepers

Veteran Dog Ch. Scentasia's Qcumber Wall St Wizard CD TDX

Veteran Bitch Ch. Poplar Hill's Ophelia CD

2008 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Kalevala Jack the Lad

Brood Bitch Ch. Poplar Hill's Ophelia CD

Best Brace Riverspruce's Tolovana Breakup


Baymore's Alaskan Liv TD

2008 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Scentasia's White River Titanium

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Poplar Hill's Ophelia CD

2008 Obedience


High in Trial Ch. Sonsies Call Me Isabel CDX TD RN VOX


27th National Specialty - September 2007 - Pleasanton, CA



Best of Breed Ch. Scentasia's Howlaway Semper Fi TD

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz

Winners Bitch Scentasia's Double Q Quest

Winners Dog & Best of Winners Clearwater's Howlaway Whats on Tap

Award of Merit Ch.Aberdeen's Queen of Everything

Award of Merit Ch. Scentasia's Howlaway Prince Valiant

Award of Merit Ch. Aberdeen's Neanderthal

Veteran Dog Ch. Scentasia's Howlaway Prince Valiant

Veteran Bitch Ch. Avitar's Mighty Fine Jazz

2007 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Scentasia's Howlaway Semper Fi TD

Brood Bitch Ch. Avitar's Mighty Fine Jazz

Best Brace Ch. Aberdeen's Quintessential Lady


Ch. Abberdeen's Otter this World

2007 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Clearwater's Howlaway Whats on Tap

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Scentasia's Howlaway Prince Valiant


26th National Specialty - September 2006 - Monroe MI



Best of Breed Ch. Scentasia's Howlaway Semper Fi TD

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Scentasia's Hostile Takeover CGC TD

Winners Bitch Scentasia's Wheel Of Fortune

Winners Dog & Best of Winners Cruzin's Hot Road to Eden

Award of Merit Ch.Scentasia's Shake Rattle N Roll

Award of Merit Ch. Scentasia's Howlaway Prince Valiant

Award of Merit Ch. Aberdeen's Neanderthal

Veteran Dog Ch. Scentasia's Howlaway Prince Valiant

Veteran Bitch Ch. Howlaway's Outburst

2006 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Scentasia Poplar Hill To Be Or Not To Be

Brood Bitch Ch. Scentasia's Warrior Princess CD

Best Brace Ch. Riverrun A'gus TD CGC TDI


Ch. Riverrun Alvin TD CGC

2006 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Cruzin's Hot Road to Eden

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Scentasia's Howlaway Prince Valiant

2006 Obedience


High in Trial Sonsies Laird Moseley TDX


25th National Specialty - September 2005 - Greeley Colorado



Best of Breed Ch. Scentasia's Howlaway Semper Fi TD

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Scentasia's Hostile Takeover

Winners Bitch & Best of Winners Scentasia's Wheel Of Fortune

Winners Dog Aberdeen's Object Of Desire

Award of Merit Ch. Sonsies Riverrun Amuck Sally

Award of Merit Ch. Sonsies Looney Tune

Award of Merit Ch. Aberdeen's Made You Look

Veteran Dog Ch. Scentasia's Howlaway Prince Valiant

Veteran Bitch Ch. Avitar's Mighty Fine Jazz

2005 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Scentasia Qcumber Wall St Wizard CD TDX

Brood Bitch Ch. Scentasia's Warrior Princess CD

Best Brace Ch. Scentasia Poplar Hill To Be Or Not To Be


Ch. Scentasia's Warrior Princess CD

2005 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Ch. Scentasia's The Price Is Right

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Howlaway's Outburst

2005 Obedience


High in Trial Sonsies Laird Moseley TDX

24th National Specialty - October 2004 - Virginia Beach Virginia



Best of Breed Ch. Scentasia's Hostile Takeover

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Cheery OH's Return to Scentasia

Winners Dog & Best of Winners Aberdeen's Made You Look

Winners Bitch Aberdeen's Monster Mash

Award of Merit Ch. Bearsden's MacDougal Argyll

Award of Merit Ch. Scentasia Poplar Hill ToBe Or Not ToBe

Award of Merit Aberdeen's Monster Mash

Veteran Bitch Goose Creek What Were U Thinkin

2004 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Cheery OH's Return to Scentasia

Best Brace Ch. Cheery OH's Return to Scentasia


Ch. Scentasia Poplar Hill ToBe Or Not ToBe

2004 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Aberdeen's No Kidding

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Cheery OH's Return to Scentasia

2004 Obedience


High in Trial Ch. Poplar Hill's Ophelia CD

23th National Specialty - August 2003 - Lake Elmo Minnesota



Best of Breed Ch. Scentasia's Hostile Takeover

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Bearsden's MacDougal Argyll

Winners Dog & Best of Winners Scentasia Poplar Hill ToBe Or Not ToBe

Winners Bitch Aberdeen's Knock Your Sox Off

Award of Merit Ch. Aberdeen's Krazy Kat

Award of Merit Ch. Cheery OH's Return to Scentasia

Award of Merit Ch. Howlaway's Outburst

Veteran Bitch Ch. Howlaway's Outburst

2003 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Cheery OH's Return to Scentasia

Brood Bitch Ch. Scentasia's Warrior Princess

2003 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Scentasia's Howlaway Semper Fi

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Riverrun Sonsies Tempest TD

2003 Obedience


High in Trial Poplar Hill's Ophelia

22th National Specialty - October 2002 - Ashland Nebraska



Best of Breed Ch. Scentasia's Howlaway Prince Valiant

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Scentasia's Hostile Takeover

Winners Dog & Best of Winners Scentasia's Sirius Star

Winners Bitch Corcra Gael McLaren

Award of Merit Ch. Aberdeen's Gee Whillikers

Award of Merit Ch. Bearsden's MacDougal Argyll

Award of Merit Ch. Cheery OH's Return to Scentasia

Veteran Dog Avitar's Klassical Jazz

Veteran Bitch Ch. Howlaway's Outburst

2002 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Cheery OH's Return to Scentasia

Brood Bitch Ch. Riverrun Sonsies Tempest

Best Brace Vison Vanguard


Balthazar Topboy

2002 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Poplar Hill's Ophelia

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Howlaway Qcumber Pinbal Wizard CD TDX

2002 Obedience


High in Trial Scentasia Qcumber Wall St Wizard

21th National Specialty - September 2001 - Augusta New Jersey



Best of Breed Ch. Cheery OH's Return to Scentasia

Best of Opposite & Best of Winners & Winners Bitch Scentasia's Hostile Takeover

Winners Dog Aberdeen's Killer Tomato

Award of Merit Ch. Bearsden's MacDougal Argyll

Award of Merit Ch. Hooters MacTagert O'Bearsden

Award of Merit Ch. Scentasia's Just a Gigolo

Award of Merit Ch. Scentasia's Warrior Princess

Veteran Dog Ch. Scentasia's Oliver O'Bearsden

Veteran Bitch Ch. Aberdeen's Cocoa Puff of Osi

2001 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Cheery OH's Return to Scentasia

Brood Bitch Ch. Scentasia's Warrior Princess

Best Brace Greyfield's Seigneur Shane


Ch. Hooters Follyhoun Ramona

2001 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Scentasia's Hostile Takeover

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Scentasia's Oliver O'Bearsden

20th National Specialty - November 2000 - Fort Wayne Indiana



Best of Breed Ch. Cheery OH's Return to Scentasia

Best of Winners & Winners Bitch Kalevala Keepsake

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Hooters Mrs. Snugglepuss

Winners Dog Cruizins Dudley DoRight of WH

Award of Merit Ch. Aberdeen's Copper Dirt Devil

Award of Merit Ch. Aberdeen's Gee Whillikers

Award of Merit Ch. Bearsden's M acDougal Argyll

Award of Merit Ch. Kalevala Avenger At Amazona

Award of Merit Ch. Kalevala Jolly Good Show

Veteran Dog Ch. Scentasia's Oliver O'Bearsden

2000 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Scentasia's Oliver O'Bearsden

Brood Bitch Ch. Kalevala's MacKenzie O'Bearsden

2000 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Kalevala Keepsake

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Scentasia's Oliver O'Bearsden

19th National Specialty - November 1999 - Columbus Ohio



Best of Breed Ch. Hooters Mrs. Snugglepuss

Best of Winners & Winners Dog Scentasia's Iron Man

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Cheery OH's Return to Scentasia

Winners Bitch Hooters Corcra Gael Riley Imp

Veteran Dog Ch. Aberdeen's Caveman

Veteran Bitch Ch. Scentasia's Penelope Goodbody

1999 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Scentasia's Oliver O'Bearsden

Brood Bitch Ch. Hooters Follyhoun Rainie

Best Brace Ch. Scentasia's Million Dollar Baby


Scentasia's Hot To Trot

1999 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Bearsden MacAndew John Dhu

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Hooters Follyhoun Rainie

18th National Specialty - August 1998 - Greeley Colorado



Best of Breed Ch. Hooters MacTagert O'Bearsden

Best of Winners & Winners Bitch Howlaway's Outburst

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Riverrun Sonsies Tempest

Winners Dog Scentasia 'N Aberdeen's X-man Amz

Award of Merit & Veteran Dog Ch. Aberdeen's Caveman

Award of Merit Ch. Aberdeen's Gee Whillikers

Award of Merit Ch. Scentasia's Oliver O'Bearsden

1998 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Aberdeen's Caveman

Brood Bitch Ch. Riverrun Sonsies Tempest

Best Brace Aberdeen's Hurricane Hannah


Aberdeen's Heidi-Heidi Ho

1998 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Scentasia's Howlaway Prince Valiant

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Scentasia's Oliver O'Bearsden

1998 Obedience


High in Trial Ch. Scentasia's Gotta Have My Tab CDX

17th National Specialty - September 1997 - Manitowoc Wisconsin



Best of Breed & Veteran Dog Ch. Aberdeen's Bently O'Corcra Gael

Best of Winners & Winners Dog Howlaway Qcumber Pinbal Wizard TD

Best of Opposite Sex & Winners Bitch Scentasia's Million Dollar Baby

Award of Merit Ch. Aberdeen's Caveman

Award of Merit Ch. Hooters Kaboom

Award of Merit Ch. Hooters Rembrandt O'Bearsden

Award of Merit Ch. Scentasia's Doonesbury

Award of Merit Ch. Wag'n Hollow's Colorado Homerun

Veteran Bitch Ch. Jennell's My Sin

1997 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Aberdeen's Caveman

Brood Bitch Ch. Aberdeen's Alien

Best Brace Ch. Wag'n Hollow's Colorado Homerun


Ch. Wag'n Hollow's Colorado Gambler

1997 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Scentasia's Million Dollar Baby

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Jennell's Limited Edition

16th National Specialty - November 1996 - Rancho Santa Fe California



Best of Breed Ch. Scentasia's Doonesbury

Best of Opposite & Best of Winners & Winners Bitch Howlaway's Outburst

Winners Dog Hooter's Rockefeller O'Bearsden TD

Award of Merit Ch. Aberdeen's Caveman

Award of Merit & Veteran Dog Ch. Avitar's First Sergeant Jazz

Veteran Bitch Ch. Chaucer's Mydramagic Charm

1996 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Chaucer's Sir Duff of Bearsden

Brood Bitch Ch. Aberdeen's Alien

Best Brace Scentasia's Mega Bucks


Scentasia's Million Dollar Baby

1996 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Scentasia's Mega Bucks

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Aberdeen's Alien

15th National Specialty - September 1995 - Ashland Nebraska



Best of Breed Ch. Scentasia's Oliver O'Bearsden

Best of Winners & Winners Bitch Belle River Delta Queen

Best of Opposite Ch. Scentasia's Kiss Me Kate

Winners Dog Follyhoun Hooter's Kaboom

Veteran Dog Ch. Avitar's First Sergeant Jazz

Veteran Bitch Ch. Aberdeen's Alien

1995 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Avitar's In The News

Brood Bitch Ch. Aberdeen's Alien

Best Brace Ch. Chaucer's Sir Duff of Bearsden


Ch. Scentasia's Oliver O'Bearsden

1995 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Love'N Stuff Kiss N Tail

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Chaucer's Sir Duff of Bearsden

1995 Obedience


High in Trial Ch. Wag'n Hollow's Eloise UDX TD

14th National Specialty - September 1994 - Tarrytown New York



Best of Breed Ch. Aberdeen's Bently O'Corcra Gael

Best of Winners & Winners Dog Four Paw's Snuggers Hang Ten

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Scentasia's Fantasia

Winners Bitch Aberdeen's English Ivy

Veteran Dog Ch. Chaucer's Sir Duff of Bearsden

Veteran Bitch Ch. Billikin's Why Not Triagain

1994 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Chaucer's Sir Duff of Bearsden

Brood Bitch Ch. Aberdeen's Alien

Best Brace Ch. Scentasia's Oliver O'Bearsden


Ch. Kalevala's MacKenzie O'Bearsden

Best Team Ch. Billikin's Tri'N For The Top


Ch. Scentasia's Olive Oyl


Ch. Scentasia's Kiss Me Kate


Ch. Scentasia's Orange Crush

1994 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Follyhoun Hooter's Kaboom

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Billikin's Why Not Triagain

13th National Specialty - October 1993 - Warrenton Virginia



Best of Breed Ch. Aberdeen's Bently O'Corcra Gael

Best of Winners & Winners Bitch Belle River Dixieland Jazz

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Scentasia's Olive Oyl

Winners Dog Jenell's Devin

1993 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Chaucer's Sir Duff of Bearsden

Brood Bitch Ch. Billikin's Amanda Grizzlet

Best Brace Ch. Scentasia's Oliver O'Bearsden


Ch. Kalevala's MacKenzie O'Bearsden

1993 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Belle River Dixieland Jazz

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Billikin's Amanda Grizzlet

12th National Specialty - November 1992 - Longmont Colorado



Best of Breed Ch. Chaucer's Sir Duff of Bearsden

Best of Winners & Winners Dog Wag'n Hollow's Colorado Homerun

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Scentasia's Olive Oyl

Winners Bitch Aberdeen's Cocoa Puff of Osi

1993 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Chaucer's Sir Duff of Bearsden

Brood Bitch Ch. Chaucer's Rum and Coke

Best Brace Ch. Chaucer's Sir Duff of Bearsden


Ch. Scentasia's Oliver O'Bearsden

1992 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Aberdeen's Cocoa Puff of Osi

Best Veteran in Sweeps Ch. Avitar Follyhoun Kahootz

11th National Specialty - November 1991 - Springfield Massachusetts



Best of Breed Ch. Billikin's Amanda Grizzlet

Best of Winners & Winners Bitch Ch. Scentasia's Olive Oyl

Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Aberdeen's Beetlejuice

Winners Dog Rinjan's Knight De Mon Plaisir

1991 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Scentasia's Flower Drum Song

10th National Specialty - September 1990 - Kansas City Missouri



Best of Breed Ch. Billikin's Amanda Grizzlet

Best of Winners & Winners Bitch Scentasia's Fantasia

Best of Opposite Sex & Winners Dog Scentasia's Doonesbury

1990 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Howlaway's The Colorado Wookie

9th National Specialty - September 1989 - Manitowoc Wisconsin



Best of Breed Ch. Avitar Follyhoun Kahootz

Best of Winners & Winners Dog Avitar's First Sergeant Jazz

Best of Opposite Ch. Follyhoun Hootenanny

Winners Bitch Avitar's Classical Jazz

Veteran Dog Ch. Follyhoun Winchester

Veteran Bitch Ch. Avitar's A Lady Cambridge

1989 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Avitar Follyhoun Kahootz

Brood Bitch Ch. Avitar's A Lady Cambridge

1989 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Avitar's First Sergeant Jazz

8th National Specialty - September 1988 - Macungie Pennsylvania



Best of Breed Ch. Follyhoun Fair 'N Square

Best of Winners & Winners Bitch Jenell's My Sin

Best of Opposite Ch. Chaucer's Queen Gwenevere

Winners Dog Billikin's Tri 'N For The Top

Veteran Dog Ch. Bardill's Rugbys Image

Veteran Bitch Ch. Chaucer's Rapscallion

1988 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Avitar Follyhoun Kahootz

Brood Bitch Ch. Billikin's Ragamuffin

1988 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Snuggers Br Carefree Ragmuf

7th National Specialty - September 1987 - Des Moines Iowa



Best of Breed Ch. Billikin's Amanda Grizzlet

Best of Winners & Winners Bitch Avitar's Dixieland Jazz

Best of Opposite Ch. Avitar Follyhoun Kahootz

Winners Dog Jenell's One Man Show

Veteran Dog Ch. Follyhoun First In Line

Veteran Bitch Ch. Fogbound's Lady Clara

1987 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Follyhoun First In Line

Brood Bitch Ch. Fogbound's Lady Clara

Best Brace Ch. Chaucer's Buckhorn


Ch. Fogbound's Lady Clara

1987 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Jenell's One Man Show

6th National Specialty - November 1986 - Longmont Colorado



Best of Breed Ch. Avitar Follyhoun Kahootz

Best of Winners & Winners Bitch Avitar's Classical Jazz

Best of Opposite Ch. Birchdell's Ragmop of Sunwood

Winners Dog Follyhoun Oro'Lin of Wo'Ken

Veteran Dog Ch. Follyhoun First In Line

Veteran Bitch Ch. Birchdell's Ragmop of Sunwood

1986 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Avitar Follyhoun Kahootz

Brood Bitch Ch. Avitar's All That Jazz

Best Brace Ch. Chaucer's Hocus Pocus


Ch. Paladin

1986 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Avitar's Dixieland Jazz

5th National Specialty - August 1985 - Ravenna Ohio



Best of Breed Ch. Avitar Follyhoun Kahootz

Best of Winners & Winners Bitch Billikin's Amanda Grizzlet

Best of Opposite Ch. Chaucer's Queen Gwenevere

Winners Dog Bardill's Rugby's Image

Veteran Dog Ch. Follyhoun First In Line

Veteran Bitch Ch. Andel Annan

1985 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Follyhoun First In Line

Brood Bitch Ch. Fogbound's Lady Clara

Best Brace Ch. Chaucer's Hocus Pocus


Ch. Paladin

1985 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Billikin's Amanda Grizzlet

4th National Specialty - November 1984 - Philadelphia Pennsylvania



Best of Breed Ch. Chaucer's Hocus Pocus

Best of Opposite & Best of Winners & Winners Bitch Avitar's All That Jazz

Winners Dog Avitar Follyhoun Kahootz

1984 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Follyhoun First In Line

Brood Bitch Ch. Fogbound's Lady Clara

3rd National Specialty - November 1983 - Lincoln Nebraska



Best of Breed Ch. Kendal Fingal

Best of Winners & Winners Dog Follyhoun Winchester

Best of Opposite Ch. Cerberus Amber Patch

Winners Bitch Avitar's All That Jazz

1983 - non-regular classes, multiple dog entries


Stud Dog Ch. Follyhoun First In Line

Brood Bitch Rinjan's Jovial Jean

Best Brace Rinjan's Jovial Jean


Avitar's All That Jazz

1983 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Avitar's Bold Beauty of Rinjan

2nd National Specialty - August 1982 - Ballston Spa New York



Best of Breed Ch. Rinjan's Holey Moses

Best of Opposite & Best of Winners & Winners Bitch Birchdell Ragmop of Sunwood

Winners Dog Edendene Farmer

1982 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Edendene Farmer

1st National Specialty - November 1981 - Tulsa Oklahoma



Best of Breed Ch. Follyhoun First In Line

Best of Winners & Winners Bitch Clownahounds Hoo's Sorry Now

Best of Opposite Ch. Follyhoun Fair Warning

Winners Dog Tar Beach Cap'n Perkins

1981 Sweepstakes


Best Puppy in Sweeps Greyfield's Top Scout


return to: Otterhound database menu or Otterhound Home Page