The American Brittany Club
2017 Eastern Futurity

Host Club: Kentucky Brittany Club
March 24-25, 2017
Field: Mingo Sportsman Club Bloomingdale, OH
Gold Star Kennel & Training Center Cadiz, OH

All Age
(5 dogs)
Judges: Chris Rider & Kent Patterson

1st CH Turning Points Shenanigans
by GCH/DC Masked Jack of Diamonds x CH Copley Wincrest Grand Theft Auto JH
b Carol Forniciari, o Julie Nelson, h Julie Nelson

2nd Diamond Hill Traveling Doc
by FC Sam-Deeís Traveler x DC Mikeyís Spice Girl
b Jerry A. Cape & Carolyn Cape, o Lisa & Paul Pollock, h Lisa Pollock

3rd Wild Mtn All Rise
by FC Wild Mtnís All That x CH Wild Mtnís No Doubt
b Helen Riggle & Frank Watters, o Helen & Brian Riggle, h Brian Riggle

4th Ru-Jemís Grand Touch Bourbon
by GFC Touch of Bourbon Little Chug x FC/AFC Bark River Queen of Diamonds JH
b Jeffrey Stanton, o Jerry McGee, h Jerry McGee



Gun Dog
(24 dogs)
Judges: Bill Monk & Justin Allen

1st Spring Hillís Auld Lang Syne
by DC/AFC Sgtís Smoky Mtn Moonshine x Spring Hillís Paws-O-Glee
b Suzan Lehosky & Joann Anders, o Suzan & Edward Lehosky, h Stephen Tubach

2nd Spring Hillís Fancy Wheels
by NAGDC/FC/AFC Spring Hillís Hot Wheels x FC/AFC High Hopes Flyín Fancy Free
b Cynthia Cropek, o Suzan & Edward Lehosky and John & JoAnne Bell, h John Bell

3rd Ajax Hurricanes Bird Finding Machine
by Ajax Jaros Josey Wales MH x CH Hurricane Little Feat
b Kelly Woerful, o Richard and Jane Jarosinski, h Richard Jarosinski

4th Ayerieís Paladin of Auten
by NGDC/DC/AFC High Hopes Dark Nite x CH Autens Super Nova of Grousehaven
b Ronald Auten & L. Carol Auten, o Raymond McVeigh & Kimberlee McVeigh, h Ronald Auten

Show
Judge: Ms. Patricia Ann Flanagan


Best in Futurity Show/1st Money Female
CH Dogwood Hollow I Am The Storm
by CH Dogwood Hollow Legends of the Fall x GCH Dogwood Hollow Little Bit of Heaven
b Tim & Kathryn Durno, Geri Clements, Cheryl Mika, o Jennifer Burlingame, Aaron Burlingame Jr.

2nd Money Female
Dogwood Hollow Flashpoint
by GCH Starlight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ CGC x GCH Dogwood Hollow Little Surfer Girl
b Brooke Burlingame, Aaron Buringame Jr, Cheryl Mika, Geri Clements, o Cheryl Mika, Geri Clements, Brooke Burlingame

3rd Money Female
NMR Labyrinth Late Nite Summer Skye
by GCH Labyrinth N Illusion Slippery When Wet JH x CH VEM Call Me Sassie Sue MH
b Karen Hanson & Nickie Redick, o Vickie Manifold & Nickie Redick


Best of Opposite Show/1st Money Male
CH Fur Star Rendezvous With Destiny
by GCH Premierís The Chosen One of Dream Hi x GCH Classics Cando Lady Isabelle RATN
b Mary Wolnewitz, o Charles R. & Deborah J. Walters

2nd Money Male
Wild Mtn All Rise
by FC Wild Mtnís All That x CH Wild Mtnís No Doubt
b Helen Riggle & Frank Watters, o Helen & Brian Riggle

3rd Money Male
Hillís Catch the Spirit
by GCH Hillís Mid-night Express x Hillís Catchín the Wind JH
b Paul E. Hill & Dawn Hill, o Elizabeth Smith


Dual Award
Wild Mtn All Rise
by FC Wild Mtnís All That x CH Wild Mtnís No Doubt
b Helen Riggle & Frank Watters, o Helen & Brian Riggle, h Brian Riggle

© American Brittany Club Inc. - All Rights Reserved