THE AMERICAN BRITTANY CLUB
2011 CENTRAL FUTURITY

March 31-April 1, 2011
Thayer, IA

All Age (21 dogs)


All Age Futurity Winners: Scott Johnson w/1st, Wimberley Rowdy Bo Dandy; Kevin Stonehouse w/2nd, Miss Abby Meadows; Phyllis Katzel w/3rd, Brittmont Trigger; Jessica Carlson w/4th, Sunnyvale Flint Hills Flyer. Back row: judges Bill Hancock & Mike Poehler, Gordon Foster, Paul Katzel & grandson Trenton, Ed Tillson, reporter Ken Windom.

1st Wimberley Rowdy Bo-Dandy
    (FC Wimberley Jimdandy x FC Countess Mon Petite Whiz)
    b: Kevin & Lisa Evans Stonehouse
    o: John & Ginger Gay
    h: Scott Johnson

2nd Miss Abby Meadows
    (FC Wimberley Jimdandy x FC Countess Mon Petite Whiz)
    b: Kevin & Lisa Evans Stonehouse
    o: Joseph & Rosemarie Marlatt
    h: Kevin Stonehouse

3rd Brittmont Trigger
    (NFC/NAFC/FC/AFC Just Call Me Roy x Bass Mountain Risky Business)
    b: Fred Strawson
    o: Paul Katzel
    h: Paul Katzel

4th Sunnyvale Flint Hills Flyer
    (NFC/FC/AFC Shambo’s Dark Shadow x Wild Mtn’s Hot Chocolate Xpress)
    b: Michael & Susan Boydston
    o: John & Pamela Henderson
    h: Ed Tillson

Gun Dog (18 dogs)


Gun Dog Futurity Winners: Dan Reidl w/1st, High Hope's Big Gamble; Mike Poehler w/2nd, Oliver Ollister Chip's Ahoy; Jackie Swanson w/3rd, Dr. Jac's TruGritz Master Yoda O'Dee; Jeanne Telfare w/4th, Telfare's Lady Tara's Rum Royale. Back Row: judge Cindy Findley, Alison Riedl, Ray Gossell, Thomas Swanson, judge Kendall Brown, reporter Lisa Pollock.

1st: High Hope's Big Gamble
    (NFC/DC/AFC Gambler’s Ace In The Hole x FC High Hopes Fly By Nite)
    b: Al & Cynthia Cropek
    o: Dan & Allison Riedl
    h: Dan Riedl

2nd: Oliver Ollister Chip’s Ahoy
    (DC/AFC Wrigley’s Chip Makin’ His Marc x Renegade’s Breckon Ridge)
    b: Julie & Art Romence
    o: Ray & Linda Gossell
    h: Ray Gossell

3rd: Dr. Jac’s TruGritz Master Yoda O’Dee, JH
    (DC/AFC M C Brett Jared O’Dee x TruGritz Sagacious Brier)
    b: Tana Kradolfer
    o: Jackie, Thomas, & Dr. Eric Swanson
    h: Jackie Swanson

4th: Telfare’s Lady Tara’s Rum Royale
    (FC Hap’s Spice Rum Luke x Maximum’s Lady Tara, JH)
    b: Jeanne & W. Ronald Telfare
    o: Jeanne & W. Ronald Telfare
    h: Jeanne Telfare
Judges Award Of Merit: Sir Princealot
    (DC/AFC Terra’a Cabo Wabo x Double Ups TNT Tori)
    b: Scott Adams
    o: Mike Buczek
    h: Mike Buczek

Show



Best In Futurity & 1st Money Male:
    Castle Star Spangled Banner
    (CH Castle's Over the Top Wyatt x CH Castle's All In)
    b: I.J. & B.J. Castillo
    o: Rick & Cheri Perez



Best Opposite Sex & 1st Money Female:
    Almaden's Timber Ridge Tess
    (DC Lost Creek Timber Ridge x CH Almaden's Lone Shadow Dancer)
    b: FG & Sherry Larsen
    o: Julius & Becky Vatalaro

2nd Money Male:
    Country Road's Hot Shot
    (DC/AFC Country Road's Navigator x DC Country Road's Razzle Dazzle)
    b: Karen Stout
    o: Karen Stout

3rd Money Male:
    Dr Jac's TruGritz Master Yoda O'Dee, JH
    (DC/AFC M.C. Brett Jared O'dee x Trugritz Sagacious Brier)
    b: Tana Kradolfer
    o: Jackie, Thomas, & Dr. Eric Swanson

2nd Money Female:
    Copley Wincrest Dirty Martini
    (DC Almaden's River of Shadow x CH Copley's Millennium Martini)
    b: Robin Tomasi
    o: Robin Tomasi

3rd Money Female:
    Ammo's The Show That Never Ends
    (DC/AFC Ru-Jem's A Touch of Bourbon x CH Ammo's Nearly Wild Rose)
    b: Sandra & Gary Leavens
    o: Julie Nelson

Dual Award Winner



Dr. Jac’s TruGritz Master Yoda O’Dee, JH
    (DC/AFC M C Brett Jared O’Dee x TruGritz Sagacious Brier)
    b: Tana Kradolfer
    o: Jackie, Thomas, & Dr. Eric Swanson
    h: Jackie Swanson


[ABC Home page]
Comments or Questions?
© American Brittany Club Inc. - All Rights Reserved