Memorial Pathway at Aldie - Buy Your brick

 

Valid XHTML 1.0!

Valid CSS!

Page last updated April 15, 2014  

The following people are all NBC members or Supporting members and have requested that their names and other information be listed here.  

This does not in any way reflect that the NBC guarantees or endorses their dogs, their kennel or their business practices.  This is for the buyer to ensure and the breeders to provide.   Some of the links may not work.  We try to keep this updated as much as possible whenever notified by individuals that they have a new website or email.  

If you are an NBC Supporting or Regular Member and would like to be listed, please contact the Webmaster

Click on the names or website links to get more information - all breeders listed below breed show stock, unless otherwise indicated.

PO = Puppies Occasionally AO = Adults Occasionally
S = Stud Dog Available R = Rescue Referrals
SFO = Started Field Dogs Occasionally FTO = Field Trained Dogs Occasionally

 

State Name Website City Phone PO AO S R

Alabama

Teri NeSmith

Encore

Alexandria

256-282-5408

   

 

Ruth Darlene Stewart

Aladar

Theodore

251-666-8766

 

 

Mrs. Karen B Seriana

Bama

Weaver

 

   

Arizona

Shawn & Bobbee Roblee

Jabrwoki

Glendale

 

       

 

Pat Seifried 

Dismal Creek

Glendale

 

   

 

Dr. Susan D. Sanmarco

Desert Dawgs

 

928-999-1075

   

 

Jackie & Jim Lawrence

Desperado

Gilbert

623-640-1573

   

California

Betsy Manifold & Dennis Dollar

Barrister

Escondido

760-745-2443

 

Julie Wright

Just Wright

Wrightwood

760-249-6898

     

 

Fred Bremer

Silver Ridge

Corona

951-278-1715

     

 

Linda Ugenti

Dyno-Mite

Norco

951-736-3633

   

 

Karen Means

Kountry

Phelan  

760-868-4598 

 

 

Julie Cheng

Auburn

Auburn

916-765-1737

 

 

Sandra & Michael Groschel

The Whims

Rosamond

661-256-7271

       

 

Terri Papagni-Carter & Daniel Carter

Danter

Clovis

 

   
  Lindsay Bryson & Bobby Ott Allegro Modesto    
  Meryl Peek Jadestone Phelan    
  Penny Petrille HA-Penny Fresno 559-275-5493      
  Erich Brandt & Jane Catz Delrey Venice 310-572-1264
State Name Website City Phone PO AO S R

Colorado

Liz Friedlander

Alpenglow

Boulder

 

   

 

Kelly Yarish  

Full Moon

 

 

       

Connecticut

Barbara W. Keenan

Wishing Well

Killingworth

860-663-3253

   

 

Lorraine Delahanty

Lo-Del's

Avon

860-673-4059

Florida

Sharon Lehrke

Windsong

Myakka City

941-323-5361

     

 

Tena Kastner

Fairmont

Floral City

813-601-1633 

 

 

Carol Norman & Lori Norman

Lokavi

Bonita Springs

239-390-0664

   

 

Gerry Fundora

Nabuc

Miami Lakes

305 558-6020

   

 

Jan Weiher show, field, performance

Hare-Raiser

Clermont

352-243-3118

   
  Carol Herr Roirdan Summerfield 352-208-1476
 
Susan Armstrong show, performance
L.T Beagles New Smyrna Beach
386-427-1485
     

Georgia

Kevin Shupenia  

Jackpot

Dacula

770-513-7959

   

Illinois

Barbara Scherer/Kidwell & Robert Kidwell

Tooker's & RK

Plano 

630-552-0107

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

Diane L. Severns

Riverrun

Plano

630-552-1963

 
  Susan and Roy Phares Mar-Lee Riverton 217-629-8071
  Carol Rutherford Ornre One Morton 309-263-4443    
State Name Website City Phone PO AO S R

Indiana

Peggy L. Weissfuss

We-Fuss

South Bend

574-299-1429

 

 

Annette Didier

Meadow Crest

Huntertown 

260-489-5462

 

 

Edy Ballard

Ironwood

Morristown

317-797-3433

 

Iowa

Charles A Kitchell, Ph.D  

Chardon

Eldridge

563-285-7703        

   

 

Margaret Milne

Milne

Cedar Falls

 

   

Kentucky

Tina & Michael Gisler

Jacmar

Taylorsville

502-477-2423

 

Louisiana

Alyce Braud Gilmore  

Bayou Oaks

Sulphur

 

 

Maryland

Martin Archambeault 

Blazin

Mount Airy 

301-831-5453

       

 

Oleg Voloshin  

Pun Kotzky

Darnestown 

301-379-8847

 

Massachusetts

Phyllis Wright

MPW

Lunenburg 

508 450 3107

     
Michigan Alyssa Vander Werff Werff Casnovia    
  Kristi Balding Melody Waterford          

Minnesota

Denise Nord  

Chaos

Rogers

 

   

Missouri

Julie Lux  

Deluxe

Kearney

816-628-7319.

   

New Hampshire

Cindy Williams

Honey Pot

Amherst

 

   

New Jersey

Shirley Irwin

Meadowland

East Rutherford

201-896-1156

     

 

 

Lisa M. Hoffman  

 

County Line

 

 

Cell 732-996-0766

 

 

Kathy/Lou Distasi

Harmony

Waretown

 

       
State Name Website City Phone PO AO S R

New Mexico

Debbie Tissot

Albedo

Albuquerque

505-344-4930 days only

 

 

Teresa Gaier  

Copper Rose

Albuquerque

505-839-0523

   

New York

Jessica Eggleston  

Bygodde

Saratoga Springs

518-583-6724

     

 

Sue Nichols  

Lightfall

Owego

 

       

 

S. Terri Giannetti & Ted Swedalla

Beowulf

Middle Island

631-924-1158

 

 

Laura McCoy
(Show/Performance)

Sunrise

Rockland County

845-642-7145 

     
  Tony Saunders & Jennifer Gonzalez No'easter Setauket 631-689-5683

North Carolina

Ann H. Roth

Harnett

Wilmington

910-791-3950      

 

 

Nancy Adams

Lochnaw

Chapel Hill

919-967-3002

       

 

Jon Woodring

Lanbur

Advance

336-998-4402

   
  Helen Daley-Hemby SureLuv Sanford 919-777-9392      

Ohio

Don McVay & Dave McVay  Field/Show - FTO, FSO

Sundown

West Lafayette

740-502-9515

   

 

Deb Wigal DVM (Show/Performance)

Top Shelf

Valley City

330-483-9040

 
  Valerie & Amanda Barabas Fanwoods Euclid    
  Jim & Jane Hendricks Tarr Hill Mingo Junction 740-598-3549  
Oklahoma Linda Clark Woodland West Tulsa 918 625 8124      

Oregon

John A Link  

Heidi Ho

Oregon City

503-475-7151

 

Pennsylvania

William P. Guappone 

Merry Music

McClellandtown

724-366-1645

 

 

Maryann Rutter  

Gaeilge

Ephrata

 

   
  Keith Rutter Sunrise Ephrata    

 

Kelly S. Pease

Devana

 

724-984-4168

       
  Honey Run Dover 717-968-9941  
  Laura Lefever Glade Mill Pittsburgh 724-352-2738  
  Joan Wurst Everwind   814-434-4580      
State Name Website City Phone PO AO S R

South Carolina

Sharon L. Clark

Swan Lake

Simpsonville

864-862-2537 

   

Tennessee

Tom and Jan Schmidt

Windyroc

Clinton

865-457-6434

   
  Rachel Southammavong South Beagles Smyrna 615-812-4099  

Texas

Mara Baun &  Nancy Bergstrom 

Merry Song

Missouri City

 

   

 

Dara Boswell

Kowtown

Granbury

 

   

 

Stephanie Mueller

Bevo

Austin

 

   

 

Sinoel Contreras

Amante

Corpus Christie

361-739-6910

   

 

Gilbert Ahlhardt  

Aggie

Houston

713-686-2620

       

 

Mildred Austin

Tesoros

Walnut Springs

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

Pat & Bob Coffey

Irish Coffee

Magnolia

 

 
  Sharon Wilkerson Longhorn Manor 512-517-3275  
  JK & Tina Marten Rowdy   469-371-6965

Utah

Leah Bertagnolli

Windkist

Ogden

 

 

 

Corinne Ott  

SeventhSon

 

 

 

 

Katrina Henrie

SweetBreez

Ogden

801-394-3725

       
State Name Website City Phone PO AO S R

Virginia

Mandy Bobbitt  Field, Pack, SFO

 

Rockbridge Baths

540-348-5799

   

 

Janet Doesschate  

Mele

Ruthville 

804-829-5106    

 

 

Deborah M. Kirby  

Sommersled

Stanton

540-886-2864

   

 

Patti Staub  

Durrisdeer

Ashland

804-752-7570

     

 

Leah Trimble

Karrimah

Stafford

 

   

 

Kathy Finks

Dutchman

Madison

540-948-3852

 
  Alayne Hartuniewicz Lane Rae Raphine 540-377-9080  

Washington

Bob & Viv Biesiedzinski  

Cherry Creek

Granite Falls

360-691-5475

 

 

David & Lesley Hiltz  

Starbuck Torbay

Brush Prairie

 

 

 

Claudia Anderson  

TwainHeart

Vancouver

360-258-6220

     

 

Holly Fitzhardinge 

Bakerstreet

Poulsbo

360-598-3095

       

 

Georgia Myers

Daf-I-dale

Tacoma

253-531-5661

       

 

Larry and Carrie Davis

Talbot Hill

Kent

 

 

 

Heidi McKeon  

Tradewinds

Arlington

Cell 425-239-0912

 

Wisconsin

Tami Babcock

Tajoco

Janesville

 

     

 

Vicky Schultz

Vijam

Arcadia

608-539-5876

 

Canada

Jan Jeske

Briarlane

Abbotsford, BC

 

 

 

Bev Davies-Fraser  

Waskasoo

Red Deer, AB

 

 

 

Kandy Craigie

Cragland

Balgonie, SK

306-771-4503

   

France

Rosana Di Leo

Rosie’s